Members & Trustees

Mrs Ruth Bampton

Role – Member

Term of Office – Since 3 Jan 2018

Mr James Dixon BEM

Role – Member

Term of Office – Since 3 Jan 2018

Mr Mark Guest

Role – Ex Offico Trustee, Accounting Officer, CEO

Term of Office – Concurrent with employment

Mrs Kerry Hamilton

Role – Trustee, Chair of SWRA Local Governing Body

Term of Office – 1 March 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Tim Kelway

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 March 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Ven Brian Lucas CB

Role – Member, Trustee, Chairman of Board of Trustees, AST Audit Commitee

Term of Office – Since 10 Sep 2012

Mrs Sylvia Paddock

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 Mar 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Bob Sampson

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 Mar 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Simon Shaw

Role – Member, Trustee, Vice Chairman of Board of Trustees, Chair of AST Audit Commitee

Term of Office – Since 21 Nov 2013

Mr Nick Swindin

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 March 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Brian Tear

Role – Member, SWRA Local Governing Body

Term of Office – Since 23 Jan 2014

Mrs Ruth Bampton

Role – Member

Term of Office – Since 3 Jan 2018

Mr James Dixon BEM

Role – Member

Term of Office – Since 3 Jan 2018

Ven Brian Lucas CB

Role – Member, Trustee, Chairman of Board of Trustees, AST Audit Commitee

Term of Office – Since 10 Sep 2012

Mr Simon Shaw

Role – Member, Trustee, Vice Chairman of Board of Trustees, Chair of AST Audit Commitee

Term of Office – Since 21 Nov 2013

Mr Brian Tear

Role – Member, SWRA Local Governing Body

Term of Office – Since 23 Jan 2014

Mr Mark Guest

Role – Ex Offico Trustee, Accounting Officer, CEO

Term of Office – Concurrent with employment

Mrs Kerry Hamilton

Role – Trustee, Chair of SWRA Local Governing Body

Term of Office – 1 March 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Tim Kelway

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 March 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Ven Brian Lucas CB

Role – Member, Trustee, Chairman of Board of Trustees, AST Audit Commitee

Term of Office – Since 10 Sep 2012

Mrs Sylvia Paddock

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 Mar 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Bob Sampson

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 Mar 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Simon Shaw

Role – Member, Trustee, Vice Chairman of Board of Trustees, Chair of AST Audit Commitee

Term of Office – Since 21 Nov 2013

Mr Nick Swindon

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 March 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mrs Sancha Maggs

Role – Chief Financial Officer, Company Secrectary, Trust School Business Manager, Clerk to AST Members & AST Board of Trustees

Term of Office – Concurrent with employment

Mrs Sam Quincey

Role – AST HR Manager, Clerk to AST Audit Committee

Term of Office – From 1 March 2018

Mrs Sancha Maggs

Role – Chief Financial Officer, Company Secrectary, Trust School Business Manager, Clerk to AST Members & AST Audit Committe

Term of Office – Concurrent with employment

Mrs Sam Quincey

Role – AST HR Manager, Clerk to AST Trust Board

Term of Office – From 1 March 2018

Miss Nicky Ball

Role – AST Finance Manager

Term of Office – From 1 March 2018

MEMBERS & TRUSTEES

Mrs Ruth Bampton

Role – Member

Term of Office – Since 3 Jan 2018

Mr James Dixon BEM

Role – Member

Term of Office – Since 3 Jan 2018

Mr Mark Guest

Role – Ex Offico Trustee, Accounting Officer, CEO

Term of Office – Concurrent with employment

Mrs Kerry Hamilton

Role – Trustee, Chair of SWRA Local Governing Body

Term of Office – 1 March 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Tim Kelway

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 March 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Ven Brian Lucas CB

Role – Member, Trustee, Chairman of Board of Trustees, AST Audit Commitee

Term of Office – Since 10 Sep 2012

Mrs Sylvia Paddock

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 Mar 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Bob Sampson

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 Mar 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Simon Shaw

Role – Member, Trustee, Vice Chairman of Board of Trustees, Chair of AST Audit Commitee

Term of Office – Since 21 Nov 2013

Mr Nick Swindin

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 March 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Brian Tear

Role – Member, SWRA Local Governing Body

Term of Office – Since 23 Jan 2014

MEMBERS

Mrs Ruth Bampton

Role – Member

Term of Office – Since 3 Jan 2018

Mr James Dixon BEM

Role – Member

Term of Office – Since 3 Jan 2018

Ven Brian Lucas CB

Role – Member, Trustee, Chairman of Board of Trustees, AST Audit Commitee

Term of Office – Since 10 Sep 2012

Mr Simon Shaw

Role – Member, Trustee, Vice Chairman of Board of Trustees, Chair of AST Audit Commitee

Term of Office – Since 21 Nov 2013

Mr Brian Tear

Role – Member, SWRA Local Governing Body

Term of Office – Since 23 Jan 2014

TRUSTEES

Mr Mark Guest

Role – Ex Offico Trustee, Accounting Officer, CEO

Term of Office – Concurrent with employment

Mrs Kerry Hamilton

Role – Trustee, Chair of SWRA Local Governing Body

Term of Office – 1 March 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Tim Kelway

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 March 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Ven Brian Lucas CB

Role – Member, Trustee, Chairman of Board of Trustees, AST Audit Commitee

Term of Office – Since 10 Sep 2012

Mrs Sylvia Paddock

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 Mar 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Bob Sampson

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 Mar 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

Mr Simon Shaw

Role – Member, Trustee, Vice Chairman of Board of Trustees, Chair of AST Audit Commitee

Term of Office – Since 21 Nov 2013

Mr Nick Swindon

Role – Trustee

Term of Office – 1 March 2018 – 28 Feb 2022

CLERKING SERVICES

Mrs Sancha Maggs

Role – Chief Financial Officer, Company Secrectary, Trust School Business Manager, Clerk to AST Members & AST Board of Trustees

Term of Office – Concurrent with employment

Mrs Sam Quincey

Role – AST HR Manager, Clerk to AST Audit Committee

Term of Office – From 1 March 2018

CENTRAL FINANCE TEAM

Mrs Sancha Maggs

Role – Chief Financial Officer, Company Secrectary, Trust School Business Manager, Clerk to AST Members & AST Audit Committe

Term of Office – Concurrent with employment

Mrs Sam Quincey

Role – AST HR Manager, Clerk to AST Trust Board

Term of Office – From 1 March 2018

Miss Nicky Ball

Role – AST Finance Manager

Term of Office – From 1 March 2018